Nepal rastra bank exchange rates | Nepal rastra bank exchange rate for today.

  • Share
if you are searching for Nepal rastra bank exchange rates then you are at the right article. In this article, you will get to know about Nepal rastra bank exchange rate for today

In the event that you are searching for unfamiliar trade costs in Nepal, Nepal rastra bank exchange rates, at that point you have arrived at the perfect spot. Discover everything identified with cash trade rates here. Forex cost for Nepal is under the Central Bank of Nepal – Nepal Rastra Bank and the main business banks of Nepal. Nepali trade rates, for now, available for US Dollar, European Euro, UK Pound Sterling, Australian Dollar, Canadian Dolla, Swiss Franc, Chinese Yuan, Japanese Yen, Saudi Arabian Riyal, Singapore Dollar, Qatari Riyal, Thai Baht, UAE Dirham, Malaysian Ringgit, Bahrain Dinar, Kuwaity Dina, Hong Kong Dollar, Swedish Kroner, South Korean Won, Danish Kron, and Exchange Rates for Indian Rs 100 Fixed by Nepal Rastra Bank to Rs Nepalese Rs 160.

black and silver laptop computer

Open Market Exchange Rates(For the purpose of Nepal Rastra Bank)

Nepal rastra bank exchange rates

CurrencyUnitBuySell
USD (U.S. Dollar)1117.78118.38
EUR (European Euro)1142.77143.50
GBP (UK Pound Sterling)1158.30159.11
CHF (Swiss Franc)1132.00132.68
AUD (Australian Dollar)187.4487.89
CAD (Canadian Dollar)192.1492.61
SGD (Singapore Dollar)188.1988.64
JPY (Japanese Yen)1011.3111.37
CNY (Chinese Yuan)118.0318.12
SAR (Saudi Arabian Riyal)131.4031.56
QAR (Qatari Riyal)132.1032.26
THB (Thai Baht)13.903.92
AED (UAE Dirham)132.0732.23
MYR (Malaysian Ringgit)129.0129.16
KRW (South Korean Won)10010.8710.92
SEK (Swedish Kroner)113.9314.00
DKK (Danish Kroner)119.1819.28
HKD (Hong Kong Dollar)115.2015.27
KWD (Kuwaity Dinar)1386.99388.96
BHD (Bahrain Dinar)1312.36313.95

Note: Under the current framework the open market trade rates cited by various banks may contrast.

source : NEPAL RASTRA BANK

Ad

Also readTop Best Blogging Niches that Generates $1000 per click. Highest CPC Niches with keywords.

  • Share